Top Base protocols by TVL
Ranked by value locked on Base only — a protocol's TVL on other chains is excluded.
Base TVL is concentrated to a degree that surprises people coming from Ethereum. Morpho holds more than every other protocol here combined, and a large share of that arrives through curated vaults rather than from depositors choosing markets themselves, which is why risk curation firms appear high in this table in their own right. Read the top of it as a few large allocators rather than as a broad user base.
| Name | Category | Share | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lending | $4.52b | +1.6% | +1.5% | 46.4% | |
| 2 | Risk Curators | $1.36b | −0.5% | +3.7% | 13.9% | |
| 3 | Lending | $547.3m | +2.0% | −2.9% | 5.6% | |
| 4 | Risk Curators | $523.7m | −0.4% | −5.4% | 5.4% | |
| 5 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $487.4m | +3.5% | +8.3% | 5.0% | |
| 6 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $486.4m | −2.6% | +4.7% | 5.0% | |
| 7 | Dexs | $309.2m | +2.5% | −0.4% | 3.2% | |
| 8 | Dexs | $98.5m | +3.0% | +17.8% | 1.0% | |
| 9 | Dexs | $96.9m | +5.1% | −4.5% | 1.0% | |
| 10 | Dexs | $84.3m | +4.7% | +2.8% | 0.9% | |
| 11 | Dexs | $78.6m | −3.8% | −22.2% | 0.8% | |
| 12 | Risk Curators | $66.5m | +1.5% | −1.2% | 0.7% | |
| 13 | Bridge | $63.1m | +2.1% | −1.7% | 0.6% | |
| 14 | Dexs | $60.8m | +5.0% | +5.4% | 0.6% | |
| 15 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $60.8m | +1.0% | −10.1% | 0.6% | |
| 16 | Bridge | $60.4m | +4.9% | +15.4% | 0.6% | |
| 17 | Dexs | $56.7m | −0.8% | −10.3% | 0.6% | |
| 18 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $50.7m | +1.9% | +3.8% | 0.5% | |
| 19 | Bridge | $41.5m | −2.5% | −7.0% | 0.4% | |
| 20 | Basis Trading | $31.1m | +1.4% | −0.8% | 0.3% | |
| 21 | Yield Aggregator | $25.3m | +3.3% | +4.1% | 0.3% | |
| 22 | Lending | $23.9m | +1.4% | −2.1% | 0.2% | |
| 23 | RWA | $23.0m | +0.0% | +0.0% | 0.2% | |
| 24 | Dexs | $20.1m | +3.4% | −1.1% | 0.2% | |
| 25 | Yield Aggregator | $18.3m | +1.3% | −1.8% | 0.2% | |
| 26 | Lending | $18.1m | +1.1% | −4.9% | 0.2% | |
| 27 | Risk Curators | $17.0m | +1.8% | +0.6% | 0.2% | |
| 28 | RWA | $17.0m | +0.5% | −0.9% | 0.2% | |
| 29 | Risk Curators | $17.0m | +1.8% | −0.5% | 0.2% | |
| 30 | Indexes | $16.8m | +4.1% | +1.1% | 0.2% | |
| 31 | Yield Aggregator | $16.7m | +0.8% | −2.4% | 0.2% | |
| 32 | Lending | $15.9m | +3.0% | +5.5% | 0.2% | |
| 33 | Launchpad | $15.9m | −1.4% | −7.1% | 0.2% | |
| 34 | Yield Aggregator | $13.6m | +1.3% | +1.6% | 0.1% | |
| 35 | Liquidity Manager | $13.5m | −0.1% | −3.3% | 0.1% | |
| 36 | Lending | $13.2m | +3.0% | +4.3% | 0.1% | |
| 37 | Basis Trading | $13.0m | −0.0% | +0.0% | 0.1% | |
| 38 | Derivatives | $11.3m | +0.3% | +6.5% | 0.1% | |
| 39 | Basis Trading | $10.5m | +0.0% | −0.2% | 0.1% | |
| 40 | Lending | $10.3m | +2.0% | +3.7% | 0.1% | |
| 41 | Leveraged Farming | $9.3m | −1.1% | −16.0% | <0.1% | |
| 42 | Lending | $9.2m | +20.8% | +30.4% | <0.1% | |
| 43 | Risk Curators | $8.6m | +0.8% | +0.5% | <0.1% | |
| 44 | Risk Curators | $8.5m | +0.8% | +0.4% | <0.1% | |
| 45 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $8.5m | +0.4% | +1.9% | <0.1% | |
| 46 | Lending | $7.9m | +1.6% | −2.4% | <0.1% | |
| 47 | Token Locker | $7.8m | +2.2% | −0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 48 | Token Locker | $7.6m | +2.2% | −1.0% | <0.1% | |
| 49 | Risk Curators | $7.3m | −0.8% | −4.2% | <0.1% | |
| 50 | Yield Aggregator | $7.2m | +2.5% | −0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 51 | AI Agents | $7.0m | −3.9% | −16.8% | <0.1% | |
| 52 | Dexs | $6.6m | +1.3% | −3.2% | <0.1% | |
| 53 | Risk Curators | $6.3m | +1.1% | −0.0% | <0.1% | |
| 54 | Indexes | $6.0m | +1.0% | +2.1% | <0.1% | |
| 55 | Yield Aggregator | $5.9m | +3.4% | −17.2% | <0.1% | |
| 56 | Liquidity Manager | $5.8m | +4.0% | −3.9% | <0.1% | |
| 57 | Yield | $5.7m | −0.1% | −4.4% | <0.1% | |
| 58 | Liquidity Manager | $5.6m | +3.0% | +6.3% | <0.1% | |
| 59 | RWA | $5.1m | +0.0% | +0.0% | <0.1% | |
| 60 | RWA | $5.0m | +0.0% | −57.1% | <0.1% | |
| 61 | Risk Curators | $4.9m | +0.3% | −1.1% | <0.1% | |
| 62 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $4.8m | +1.0% | +0.8% | <0.1% | |
| 63 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $4.4m | +1.8% | −0.4% | <0.1% | |
| 64 | RWA | $4.3m | +0.8% | +2.1% | <0.1% | |
| 65 | Dexs | $4.1m | +2.1% | −3.0% | <0.1% | |
| 66 | Launchpad | $3.7m | +1.2% | −4.2% | <0.1% | |
| 67 | Risk Curators | $3.5m | +5.2% | −2.8% | <0.1% | |
| 68 | Liquidity Manager | $3.3m | −0.0% | −3.3% | <0.1% | |
| 69 | Dexs | $3.3m | +2.9% | −5.8% | <0.1% | |
| 70 | Cross Chain Bridge | $3.3m | −0.0% | −2.9% | <0.1% | |
| 71 | Yield | $3.2m | +1.7% | +0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 72 | Derivatives | $3.2m | +1.1% | −6.3% | <0.1% | |
| 73 | Bridge | $3.2m | −3.2% | −3.0% | <0.1% | |
| 74 | Liquid Staking | $3.1m | +2.2% | −6.8% | <0.1% | |
| 75 | Cross Chain Bridge | $3.1m | +0.9% | +1.8% | <0.1% | |
| 76 | Liquid Staking | $3.1m | +2.9% | +1.8% | <0.1% | |
| 77 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $3.0m | +1.0% | −2.5% | <0.1% | |
| 78 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $3.0m | +0.0% | +0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 79 | Liquid Staking | $3.0m | +3.1% | −22.3% | <0.1% | |
| 80 | Basis Trading | $2.9m | +0.0% | +0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 81 | Lending | $2.9m | +1.5% | −0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 82 | Token Locker | $2.8m | +2.8% | +0.6% | <0.1% | |
| 83 | Liquidity Manager | $2.6m | +1.2% | −5.4% | <0.1% | |
| 84 | Risk Curators | $2.6m | −0.3% | −1.3% | <0.1% | |
| 85 | Risk Curators | $2.6m | +2.5% | −1.3% | <0.1% | |
| 86 | Yield | $2.5m | −0.5% | −4.1% | <0.1% | |
| 87 | Synthetics | $2.5m | +2.1% | +2.9% | <0.1% | |
| 88 | Onchain Capital Allocator | $2.4m | −0.9% | −2.3% | <0.1% | |
| 89 | Yield | $2.4m | −0.3% | +1.3% | <0.1% | |
| 90 | SoFi | $2.1m | +2.9% | +2.7% | <0.1% | |
| 91 | Yield Aggregator | $2.1m | +1.1% | +0.1% | <0.1% | |
| 92 | Derivatives | $2.1m | +0.1% | −10.9% | <0.1% | |
| 93 | Dexs | $2.1m | +4.1% | −0.8% | <0.1% | |
| 94 | Risk Curators | $2.0m | +0.3% | +6.5% | <0.1% | |
| 95 | Dexs | $2.0m | +1.6% | −10.5% | <0.1% | |
| 96 | Token Locker | $2.0m | +19.9% | +14.0% | <0.1% | |
| 97 | Prediction Market | $1.9m | −0.6% | −4.3% | <0.1% | |
| 98 | Yield | $1.8m | +1.6% | −5.3% | <0.1% | |
| 99 | Bridge | $1.8m | +1.2% | −5.5% | <0.1% | |
| 100 | Risk Curators | $1.7m | +12.0% | −21.3% | <0.1% |
Methodology: TVL is taken from DefiLlama's Base-specific figure for each protocol (chainTvls.Base), so multi-chain protocols count only their Base deployment. Centralised exchange reserves are excluded. 1d and 7d change are DefiLlama's protocol-wide figures and may include activity on other chains.
Data: DefiLlama · Updated